Number:

Area: Pierce County

Schools in this District

Click the School to Search for Properties in the School Boundaries
School City Address Phone Schoolsparrow Score Grade Low Grade High
Tacoma Pierce County Education Center Tacoma 930 Tacoma Ave S (253)571-1032 09 12
Lowell Tacoma 810 Mr. Dahl DR (253)571-7200 KG 05
Mason Tacoma 3901 N 28th St (253)571-7000 06 08
Sherman Tacoma 4415 N 38th St (253)571-5488 KG 05
Stewart Tacoma 6501 S 10th St (253)571-4200 06 08
Angelo Giaudrone Middle School Tacoma 4902 S Alaska St (253)571-5811 06 08
Jefferson Tacoma 6501 N 23rd St (253)571-2261 PK 05
Sheridan Tacoma 5317 E McKinley Ave (253)571-5900 PK 05
Whittier Tacoma 777 Elm Tree Ln (253)571-7500 PK 05
Helen B. Stafford Elementary Tacoma 1615 South 92nd St (253)571-4300 PK 05
Franklin Tacoma 1402 S Lawrence St (253)571-1400 PK 05
Special Services Tacoma 601 S. 8th Street (253)571-1224 PK 12
Birney Tacoma 1202 S 76th St (253)571-4600 PK 05
Boze Tacoma 1140 E 65th St (253)571-4688 PK 05
Bryant Tacoma 717 S Grant Ave (253)571-2800 PK 08
Delong Tacoma 4901 S 14 st St (253)571-5800 PK 05
Downing Tacoma 2502 N Orchard St (253)571-7133 PK 05
Edison Tacoma 5830 S Pine St (253)571-1700 PK 05
Fern Hill Tacoma 8442 S Park Ave (253)571-3888 PK 05
Foss Tacoma 2112 S Tyler St (253)571-7300 09 12
Geiger Tacoma 7401 S 8th St (253)571-6800 PK 05
Gray Tacoma 6229 S Tyler St (253)571-5200 06 08
Jason Lee Tacoma 602 N Sprague Ave (253)571-7700 06 08
Northeast Tacoma Tacoma 5412 29th St Ne (253)571-6940 PK 05
Blix Elementary Tacoma 1302 E 38th St (253)571-7400 PK 05
Stadium Tacoma 111 N E St (253)571-3100 09 12
Truman Tacoma 5801 N 35th St (253)571-5600 06 08
Wainwright Tacoma 130 Alameda Ave (253)571-2152 04 08
Whitman Tacoma 1120 S 39th St (253)571-7272 PK 05
Stanley Tacoma 1712 S 17th St (253)571-4500 PK 05
Crescent Heights Tacoma 4110 Nassau Ave Ne (253)571-5500 KG 05
Tacoma School of the Arts Tacoma 1102 A St (253)571-7900 09 12
Science and Math Institute Tacoma 5501 N. Pearl St (253)571-2300 09 12
First Creek Middle School Tacoma 1801 E. 56th Street (253)571-2700 06 08
Fresh Start Tacoma 601 S 8th Street (253)571-3273 09 12
Fawcett Tacoma 126 E 60th St (253)571-4700 PK 05
Grant Tacoma 1018 N Prospect St (253)571-5400 PK 05
Point Defiance Tacoma 4330 N Visscher St (253)571-6900 PK 05
McCarver Tacoma 2111 S J St (253)571-4900 PK 05
Mt Tahoma Tacoma 4634 S 74th Street (253)571-3800 09 12
Remann Hall Juvenile Detention Center Tacoma 5501 6th Ave (253)571-2670 05 12
Pearl Street Center Tacoma 815 S Pearl St (253)571-2600 06 12
Day Reporting School Tacoma 5501 6th Avenue (253)571-2670 09 12
Mann Tacoma 1002 S 52nd St (253)571-6300 PK 05
Comm Based Trans Program Tacoma 601 S 8th St (253)571-2603 11 12
TCC Fresh Start Tacoma 601 S 8th St (253)571-1033 09 12
Alternative Spcl Needs Div Occ Tacoma 601 S 8TH ST (253)571-1040 09 12
Tacoma Business Academy Tacoma 1101 South Yakima (253)571-1126 09 12
Industrial Design Engineering and Art Tacoma 6701 S Park Ave (253)571-7906 09 11
Hoyt Early Learning Center Tacoma 2708 N Union Avenue (253)571-1000 PK PK
Larchmont Tacoma 8601 E B St (253)571-6200 PK 05
Lincoln Tacoma 701 S 37th St (253)571-6700 09 12
Lister Tacoma 2106 E 44th St (253)571-2900 PK 05
Wilson Tacoma 1202 N Orchard St (253)571-6000 09 12
Lyon Tacoma 101 E 46th St (253)571-4800 PK 05
Manitou Park Tacoma 4330 S 66th St (253)571-5300 PK 05
Madison Headstart Tacoma 3102 S 43rd Street (253)571-1032 PK PK
Washington Elementary Tacoma 6501 S 10th St (253)571-5738 KG 05
Arlington Tacoma 3002 S 72nd St (253)571-3200 PK 05
Baker Tacoma 8001 So J Street (253)571-5000 06 08
Skyline Tacoma 2301 N Mildred St (253)571-7800 PK 05
Oakland High School Tacoma 3319 S Adams St (253)571-5102 09 12
Browns Point Tacoma 1526 51st St Ne (253)571-7600 KG 05
Meeker Tacoma 4402 Nassau Ave Ne (253)571-6500 06 08
Reed Tacoma 1802 S 36th St (253)571-6464 PK 05
Roosevelt Tacoma 3550 E Roosevelt Ave (253)571-4400 PK 05
Edit Back