Area(s): District of Columbia, WASHINGTON DC
Agent Tom Brown
School | City | Address | Phone | Schoolsparrow Score | Grade Low | Grade High |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Watkins ES (Capitol Hill Cluster) | Washington | 420 12th St. SE | (202)698-3355 | 7 | 1 | 5 |
Roosevelt STAY HS | Washington | 4301 13th St. NW | (202)576-8399 | C+ | 9 | 12 |
Ballou STAY HS | Washington | 3401 4th St. SE | (202)645-3390 | A | 9 | 12 |
Kelly Miller MS | Washington | 301 49th St. NE | (202)388-6870 | 5 | 6 | 8 |
Anacostia HS | Washington | 1601 16th St. SE | (202)698-2155 | D+ | 9 | 12 |
Eliot-Hine MS | Washington | 1830 Constitution Ave. NE | (202)939-5380 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
School Without Walls at Francis-Stevens | Washington | 2425 N St. NW | (202)724-4841 | 7 | PK | 8 |
Moten ES | Washington | 1565 Morris Rd. SE | (202)698-1111 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Roosevelt HS | Washington | 4301 13th St. NW | (202)576-6130 | D- | 9 | 12 |
Benjamin Banneker HS | Washington | 800 Euclid St. NW | (202)671-6320 | B | 9 | 12 |
Janney ES | Washington | 4130 Albemarle St. NW | (202)282-0110 | 10 | PK | 5 |
Phelps Architecture Construction and Engineering HS | Washington | 704 26th St. NE | (202)729-4360 | D- | 9 | 12 |
Capitol Hill Montessori School at Logan | Washington | 2501 11th St. NW | (202)698-4467 | 3 | PK | 8 |
Bruce-Monroe ES at Park View | Washington | 3560 Warder St. NW | (202)576-6222 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Columbia Heights Education Campus | Washington | 3101 16th St. NW | (202)939-7700 | D- | 6 | 12 |
School Without Walls HS | Washington | 2130 G St. NW | (202)645-9690 | C | 9 | 12 |
Walker-Jones Education Campus | Washington | 1125 New Jersey Ave. NW | (202)939-5934 | 7 | PK | 8 |
Takoma Education Campus | Washington | 7010 Piney Branch Rd. NW | (202)671-6050 | 2 | PK | 8 |
Truesdell Education Campus | Washington | 800 Ingraham St. NW | (202)576-6202 | 8 | PK | 5 |
Brightwood Education Campus | Washington | 1300 Nicholson St. NW | (202)722-5670 | 5 | PK | 8 |
Johnson MS | Washington | 1400 Bruce Pl. SE | (202)939-3140 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
Smothers ES | Washington | 1300 44th St. NE | (202)939-3600 | 1 | PK | 5 |
River Terrace Education Campus | Washington | 405 Anacostia Ave. NE | (202)442-7111 | D+ | 3 | 12 |
Excel Academy | Washington | 2501 Martin Luther King Jr. Ave. SE | (202)373-0097 | 7 | PK | 8 |
Woodrow Wilson HS | Washington | 3950 Chesapeake St. NW | (202)282-0120 | D | 9 | 12 |
School-Within-School at Goding | Washington | 704 26th St. NE | (202)727-7377 | 10 | PK | 5 |
King ES | Washington | 3200 6th St. SE | (202)939-4900 | 4 | PK | 5 |
Ron Brown College Preparatory HS | Washington | 4800 Meade St. NE | (202)729-4343 | D- | 9 | 12 |
Duke Ellington School of the Arts | Washington | 3500 R St. NW | (202)282-0123 | D | 9 | 12 |
Raymond Education Campus | Washington | 915 Spring Rd. NW | (202)576-6236 | 5 | PK | 5 |
Mann ES | Washington | 4430 Newark St. NW | (202)282-0126 | 10 | PK | 5 |
Dunbar HS | Washington | 101 N St. NW | (202)698-3762 | D- | 9 | 12 |
Coolidge HS | Washington | 6315 5th St. NW | (202)671-6080 | D- | 9 | 12 |
Ballou HS | Washington | 3401 4th St. SE | (202)645-3400 | D- | 9 | 12 |
Hart MS | Washington | 601 Mississippi Ave. SE | (202)671-6426 | 6 | 6 | 8 |
Jefferson MS Academy | Washington | 801 7th St. SW | (202)729-3270 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Thomas ES | Washington | 650 Anacostia Ave. NE | (202)724-4593 | 3 | PK | 5 |
Simon ES | Washington | 401 Mississippi Ave. SE | (202)645-3360 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Drew ES | Washington | 5600 Eads St. NE | (202)671-6040 | 4 | PK | 5 |
Hyde-Addison ES | Washington | 3219 O St. NW | (202)282-0170 | 8 | PK | 5 |
Marie Reed ES | Washington | 2201 18th St. NW | (202)673-7308 | 8 | PK | 5 |
Maury ES | Washington | 1250 Constitution Ave. NE | (202)698-3838 | 10 | PK | 5 |
Malcolm X ES at Green | Washington | 1500 Mississippi Ave. SE | (202)645-3409 | 2 | PK | 5 |
Stoddert ES | Washington | 4001 Calvert St. NW | (202)671-6030 | 9 | PK | 5 |
J.O. Wilson ES | Washington | 660 K St. NE | (202)698-4733 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Thomson ES | Washington | 1200 L St. NW | (202)898-4660 | 6 | PK | 5 |
Eaton ES | Washington | 3373 Van Ness St. NW | (202)282-0103 | 9 | PK | 5 |
Burrville ES | Washington | 801 Division Ave. NE | (202)671-6020 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Burroughs ES | Washington | 1820 Monroe St. NE | (202)576-6150 | 3 | PK | 5 |
Powell ES | Washington | 1350 Upshur St. NW | (202)671-6270 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Patterson ES | Washington | 4399 South Capitol Terr. SW | (202)939-5280 | 3 | PK | 5 |
Lawrence E. Boone ES | Washington | 2200 Minnesota Ave. SE | (202)671-6240 | 3 | PK | 5 |
Garrison ES | Washington | 1200 S St. NW | (202)673-7263 | 9 | PK | 5 |
Hearst ES | Washington | 3950 37th St. NW | (202)282-0106 | 8 | PK | 5 |
C.W. Harris ES | Washington | 301 53rd St. SE | (202)645-3188 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Langley ES | Washington | 101 T Street NE | (202)724-4223 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Kimball ES | Washington | 3375 Minnesota Ave. SE | (202)671-6260 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Seaton ES | Washington | 1503 10th St. NW | (202)673-7215 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Savoy ES | Washington | 2400 Shannon Pl. SE | (202)939-2000 | 2 | PK | 5 |
H.D. Cooke ES | Washington | 2525 17th St. NW | (202)939-5390 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Cleveland ES | Washington | 1825 8th St. NW | (202)939-4380 | 4 | PK | 5 |
Bunker Hill ES | Washington | 1401 Michigan Ave NE | (202)576-6095 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Beers ES | Washington | 3600 Alabama Ave. SE | (202)939-4800 | 6 | PK | 5 |
Barnard ES | Washington | 430 Decatur St. NW | (202)576-1100 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Bancroft ES | Washington | 1755 Newton St. NW | (202)673-7280 | 8 | PK | 5 |
Amidon-Bowen ES | Washington | 401 I St. SW | (202)724-4867 | 5 | PK | 5 |
Aiton ES | Washington | 533 48th Pl. NE | (202)671-6060 | 5 | PK | 5 |
Garfield ES | Washington | 2435 Alabama Ave. SE | (202)671-6140 | 4 | PK | 5 |
Key ES | Washington | 5001 Dana Pl. NW | (202)729-3280 | 9 | PK | 5 |
Houston ES | Washington | 1100 50th Pl. NE | (202)671-6170 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Ross ES | Washington | 1730 R St. NW | (202)673-7200 | 10 | PK | 5 |
Deal MS | Washington | 3815 Fort Dr. NW | (202)939-2010 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
Stuart-Hobson MS (Capitol Hill Cluster) | Washington | 410 E St. NE | (202)671-6010 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Shepherd ES | Washington | 7800 14th St NW | (202)576-6140 | 8 | PK | 5 |
Hendley ES | Washington | 425 Chesapeake St. SE | (202)645-3450 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Ludlow-Taylor ES | Washington | 659 G St. NE | (202)698-3244 | 9 | PK | 5 |
Murch ES | Washington | 4810 36th St. NW | (202)282-0130 | 9 | PK | 5 |
Turner ES | Washington | 3264 Stanton Rd. SE | (202)645-3470 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Tubman ES | Washington | 3101 13th St. NW | (202)673-7285 | 2 | PK | 5 |
Plummer ES | Washington | 4601 Texas Ave. SE | (202)939-4360 | 6 | PK | 5 |
Randle Highlands ES | Washington | 1650 30th St. SE | (202)729-3250 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Brent ES | Washington | 301 North Carolina Ave. SE | (202)698-3363 | 9 | PK | 5 |
McKinley Technology HS | Washington | 151 T St. NE | (202)281-3950 | C- | 9 | 12 |
Tyler ES | Washington | 1001 G St. SE | (202)939-4810 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Whittier Education Campus | Washington | 6201 5th St. NW | (202)576-6156 | 8 | PK | 8 |
Nalle ES | Washington | 219 50th St. SE | (202)671-6280 | 1 | PK | 5 |
Noyes ES | Washington | 2725 10th St. NE | (202)281-2580 | 5 | PK | 5 |
LaSalle-Backus Education Campus | Washington | 501 Riggs Rd. NE | (202)671-6340 | 7 | PK | 8 |
Miner ES | Washington | 601 15th St. NE | (202)397-3960 | 5 | PK | 5 |
Payne ES | Washington | 1445 C St. SE | (202)698-3262 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Kramer MS | Washington | 1700 Q St. SE | (202)939-3150 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
Van Ness ES | Washington | 1150 5th St SE | (202)727-4314 | C | PK | 5 |
Luke C. Moore HS | Washington | 1001 Monroe St. NE | (202)281-3600 | A | 9 | 12 |
H.D. Woodson HS | Washington | 540 55th St. NE | (202)939-2030 | D | 9 | 12 |
MacFarland MS | Washington | 4400 Iowa Ave. NW | (202)671-6033 | 1 | 6 | 8 |
Brookland MS | Washington | 1150 Michigan Ave NE | (202)759-1999 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
West Education Campus | Washington | 4300 13th St. NW | (202)576-6226 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Lafayette ES | Washington | 5701 Broad Branch Rd. NW | (202)282-0116 | 10 | PK | 5 |
Hardy MS | Washington | 1819 35th St. NW | (202)729-4350 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
Browne Education Campus | Washington | 850 26th St. NE | (202)671-6210 | 3 | PK | 8 |
Langdon ES | Washington | 1900 Evarts St. NE | (202)576-6048 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Eastern HS | Washington | 1700 East Capitol St. NE | (202)698-4500 | D | 9 | 12 |
Dorothy I. Height ES | Washington | 1300 Allison St. NW | (202)723-4100 | 7 | PK | 5 |
Stanton ES | Washington | 2701 Naylor Rd. SE | (202)671-6180 | 2 | PK | 5 |
Sousa MS | Washington | 3650 Ely Pl. SE | (202)729-3260 | 4 | 6 | 8 |
Leckie Education Campus | Washington | 4201 M.L. King Ave. SW | (202)645-3330 | 4 | PK | 8 |
Wheatley Education Campus | Washington | 1299 Neal St. NE | (202)939-5970 | 7 | PK | 8 |
Cardozo Education Campus | Washington | 1200 Clifton St. NW | (202)673-7385 | 3 | 6 | 12 |
Peabody ES (Capitol Hill Cluster) | Washington | 425 C St. NE | (202)698-3277 | PK | KG | |
Oyster-Adams Bilingual School | Washington | 2801 Calvert St. NW and 2020 19th St. NW | (202)671-6130 | 10 | PK | 8 |
Ketcham ES | Washington | 1919 15th St. SE | (202)698-1122 | 4 | PK | 5 |
McKinley MS | Washington | 151 T. St. NE | (202)281-3950 | 6 | 6 | 8 |